Officiants

Dan BodamorDan Bodamer

Hello, my name is Daniel Bodamer, and I want to extend a very warm welcome to our website.

I have brought together the best collection of talented people I could find to offer you the finest on your amazing day.

Amazing Day Weddings is based out of Traverse City Michigan. However, we are serving the entire Northern Michigan area and beyond.

My duty is to provide you with world-class, highly trained professionals.  All Officiants, DJ's, Photographers, Bar managers, and Musicians share my vision to serve you at the highest level possible.

We would be honored to participate in your upcoming adventure.

Daniel Bodamer

Owner & Officiant
Amazing Day Weddings
Amazing Day Celebrations

 

 

Our Wedding Officiants

Lori P'iggot
Lori P'iggot
Grand Traverse Branch
Dean Tahtinen
Dean Tahtinen
Petoskey/Harbor Springs Branch
Mary Margaret Weems
Mary Margaret Weems
Grand Traverse Branch

 

 

Lori McFarlen
Lori McFarlen
Gaylord/Grayling Branch
Steven Bodamer
Steven Bodamer
Grand Traverse Branch
Alexander Jarosz
Alexander Jarosz
Northern Michigan Branch

 

Dana Lohman
Dana Lohman 
Lansing - Grand Rapids Branch
Jerry Micketti
Jerry Micketti - Former Roman Catholic Priest
Grand Traverse Branch
Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
Grand Traverse Branch

 

 

Judge Tom Gilbert (Ret.)
Judge Tom Gilbert (Ret.)
Grand Traverse Branch
Randall Kamps
Randall Kamps
Grand Traverse Branch
Brock & Caitlyn Nummerdor
Officiant Brock & Photographer Caitlyn Nummerdor
Northern Michigan Branch

 

 

Dave Meckstroth
Dave Meckstroth
Mackinaw City & Island -Cheboygan Branch
Debra Berg
Debra Berg
Grand Traverse Branch
Timothy Berg
Timothy Berg
Grand Traverse Branch

 

 

Pastor Scott Vaughn
Pastor Scott Vaughn
Grand Traverse Branch
James Arlen
James Arlen 
 Novi Branch
Thomas DePonio
Thomas DePonio
Jackson/Kalamazoo Branch

 

 

Jean Smith
Jean Smith
Petoskey/Harbor Springs Branch
Jan Stone
Jan Stone
Grand Traverse Branch
Catherine Birkbeck
Catherine Birkbeck
 Grand Rapids Branch

 

 

Lisa Pointe
Lisa Pointe
Grand Traverse Branch
Anthony Archer
Anthony Archer
East Oscoda-Tawas Branch
Jeffrey Hickman
Jeffrey Hickman
Grand Traverse Branch

 

 

Darryl Nelson
Darryl Nelson
Grand Traverse Branch
Valerie Norlin
Valerie Norlin
Kalamazoo Branch
Urszula Hayden
Urszula Hayden
Indianapolis, Indiana Branch

 

 

Alicia Berry
Alicia Berry
Bay City Branch
Amanda Gilkenson
Amanda Gilkenson
Marquette UP Branch